Disney Lorcana: Whispers in the Well Prerelease Tournament (07/11/25)

Disney Lorcana - Whispers in the Well

The Whispers in the Well Prerelease event invited players to build 40-card decks from six Whispers in the Well booster packs and compete in a friendly tournament at Nostalgic. Every participant received promo cards and an extra booster pack, while the winner also took home exclusive Lorcana pins!

Here’s the final result after 4 Swiss Rounds (Best of 3):

RankNameUsernamePointsRecordOMWGWOGW
1Williams, OliverOlwi124-0-00.45751.00000.4346
2Winters, KarliKarli Jo93-1-00.64580.60000.6452
3Kristoffersen, MartinMaudi93-1-00.52080.63640.5250
4Winters, Nicknwwinters62-2-00.58250.50000.5280
5Holm, PatrickHolm62-2-00.43670.55560.4465
6Winters, Oliver MichaelOlidabest62-2-00.39420.54550.3983
7Johannessen, Catrine SkårSkår51-1-20.54170.43330.5912
8Rasmussen, LauridsLHBR41-2-10.60420.44440.5563
9Williams, ClarisajoClarisajo41-2-10.56170.37500.5797
10Jørgensen, KajaKvaja00-4-00.58330.33000.6190
11Andersen, Anton—00-1-00.50000.33000.5455
12Lauridsen, Siri—00-1-00.50000.33000.5000

Thank you to all participants for making the Whispers in the Well Prerelease event a success!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.